Off-Road Series Hall of Fame

 

*** Please refer to the Results page for overall standings from the 2011 and 2012 race seasons.

The Few and the Fast Ones for 2010 are:

Class Name Overall Interior Coastal
Masters Jarrett May 1 1 1
  Tim Dyck 2 2 3
  Kevin Dyck 3 3 4
  Ryan Monk 4 9 2
  Eric Demoulin 5 4 8
  Geoff Nelson 6 10 7
         
Expert Darryl Wright 1 1 1
  Tyler Murray 2 2 14
  Ryan Dey 3 9 2
  Mike Wallis 4 3 9
  Sean Monk 5 7 3
  Stephen Shannon 6 6 6
  Tyler Murphy 7 12 4
  Dallas Johnson 8 5 11
         
Vet Expert Wayne Hodder 1 1 1
  Craig Murray 2 4 5
  Rob Pafford 3 18 3
  Sean Merrick 4 2 20
  Dave Lock 5 7 12
  Darcy Henri 6 9 6
  Domenic Scorda 7 29 4
  Mike Perrier 8 13 8
         
Intermediate Mark Yaschuk 1 1 2
  Colton Hall 2 2 4
  Patrick Rouillard 3 3 3
  Glen Labby 4 5 1
  Carlos Gerbrandt 5 7 5
  Victoria Hett 6 6 6
  Eric Tardiff 7 4 29
  Xander Reidegeld 8 9 10
  Chad Onyshuk 9 14 12
  Cody Palmer 10 18 8
  Jason Sauka 11 19 9
  Willy Toews 12 15 15
         
Senior Expert Tony Allen 1 1 1
  Scott Deardon 2 2 2
  Ken Dyck 3 3 3
  Franklin Dahl 4 4 3
  Steve Wheatly 5 6 6
  Ken Anderson 6 11 5
         
Super Senior Roger Patenaude 1 1 1
  Kim Black 2 2 3
  Dave Dunaway 3 3 2
  Steve Graham 4 4 5
  Thomas Jorgensen 5 7 4
  Murray Dochstader 6 6 9
         
Vet Am Aaron Richardson 1 1 3
  Steve Hofweber 2 4 1
  Patrick Labbe 3 2 4
  Jeremy Lafreniere 4 3 8
  John Samplonius 5 16 5
  Robert Coates 6   2
  Peter Soczynski 7 5 7
  Brock Andrew 8 10 11
  Aaron York 9 8 20
  Houston Kuznak 18 27 18
         
Senior Am Karl Dempsey 1 2 1
  Darryl Inancsi 2 1 2
  Blake Weiss 3 4 3
  Robin Lounsbury 4 3 4
  Mike Botel 5 5 25
  Gary Broerken 6 10 7
         
Junior Over Mike Tenerelli 1 2 2
  Michael Pahl 2 1 7
  Tharon Cesselli 3 6 3
  Erik Mann 4 3 11
  Caelan Trustham 5   1
  Brandon Akeroyd 6 9 14
  Nathan Jontz 7 4 35
  Derek Broerken 8 29 5
  Ryan Fury 9 5 28
         
Womens Chantelle Bykerk 1 1 1
  Linda Ingvarsson-Rouillard 2 4 2
  Christine Kuznak 3 2 5
  Tanya Grunsky 4 3 4
  Bree Taber 5 5 3
  Jenn Halas 6 6 8
         
Junior Under Jarek Inancsi 1 3 1
  Mathew Fury 2 1 3
  Alexander McCartney 3 2 2
  Kristian Fury 4 4 14
  Joshua Earl 5 5 5
  Tanner Attfield 6 8 4

3

Congratulations go to the 2009 winners:

MASTERS OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
KEVIN DYCK 1 1 1
BOBBY PROCHNAU 2 2 2
RYAN DURKEE 3 5 3
GEOFF NELSON 4 3 7
ERIC DEMOULIN 5 10 4
 
EXPERT OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
TIM DYCK 1 1 2
CLIFF SCHROEDER 2 2 3
MICHAEL LAYCRAFT 3 4 4
DILLON BUCKNELL 4 10 1
DARRYL WRIGHT 5 5 5
CURTIS JENSEN 6 3 15
STEPHEN SHANNON 7 8 6
KYLE MCCLELLAND 8 12 7
 
VET EXPERT OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
CRAIG MURRAY 1 5 3
BRAD DUNN 2 9 1
KYLE CHAPMAN 3 1 4
ROB PAFFORD 4 2 9
WAYNE RIEMER 5 7 7
JASON MANSFIELD 6 10 10
WAYNE HODDER 7 8 6
JON MUTIGER 8 16 25
KYLE BARR 9 33 2
DAVID LOCK 10 19 8
MIKE PERRIER 11 3  
 
INTERMEDIATE OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
DALLAS JOHNSON 1 1 1
MARK YASCHUK 2 4 2
TYLER MURRAY 3 14 3
LUKE SPENCE 4 16 4
GLEN LABBY 5 5 5
ANDREW WATSON 6 2  
DEREK TULLIS 7 6 10
PATRICK ROUILLARD 8 10 6
ISAAC NELSON 9   13
CHAD ONYSHUK 10 3  
 
SENIOR EXPERT OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
PAUL KENDALL 1 1 1
ROB MURPHY 2 2 12
DARYLL RASMUSSEN 3 4 3
SCOTT DEARDON 4 5 4
MIKE SCHMIDT 5 3 15
JAMES HARDER 6 7 2
MARK SMODE 7 8 7
 
VET AMATEUR OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
TERRY INGRAM 1 1 1
MIKE HARROLD 2 3 2
JASON FOREMAN 3 6 3
JOHN SAMPLONIUS 4 9 6
FRANKLIN DAHL 5 2 7
DERRICK TEMPLE 6 4 8
TRAVIS DUNBAR 7 23 10
DARCY HENRI 8 7 12
RYAN BROWN-JOHN 9 5 29
 
SENIOR AMATEUR OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
RICHARD GAVEL 1 5 1
CRAIG HOCKING 2 1 3
MIKE HANNAS 3 10 2
ROBIN LOUNSBURY 4 3 4
KEITH RAUCH 5 2 12
GARY BROERKEN 6 6 8
 
SUPER SENIOR OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
TERRY BAINBRIDGE 1 1 1
GUY LAYCRAFT 2 5 2
FIDO HEIDT 3 9 3
ROGER PATENAUDE 4 7 4
TOM JORGENSEN 5 4 8
STEVE GRAHAM 6 8 7
DAVE FAIR 7 2  
KEITH MORROW 8 3  
 
JUNIOR OVER OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
YVAN LANDRY 1 1 2
BLAKE STITT 2 7 1
CODY LARSEN 3 2 3
MIKE TENERELLI 4 3 4
COLTON HALL 5 4 6
BRANDON AKEROYD 6 17 8
RYAN LAYCRAFT 7 19 5
CODY PALMER 8 5 12
 
WOMENS OVERALL COASTAL INTERIOR
LEANNE FOREMAN 1 2 1
CHATELLE BYKERK 2 4 2
VICTORIA HETT 3 1 4
KATIE YASCHUK 4 3 3
VERA DYCK 8   7
 
JUNIOR UNDER OVERALL  COASTAL INTERIOR
DEREK BROERKEN 1 2 1
ADAM KRISCHUK 2 2 13
ALEXANDER REIDEGELD 3 1 6
KRISTIAN FURY 4 14 2

 

The Champions* of 2008:

  Overall Coastal Interior
Masters Geoff Nelson Tom Adlington Geoff Nelson
Expert Jarrett May Jarrett May Jarrett May
Veteran-Expert Kyle Barr Darren Pearson Kyle Barr
Intermediate Cliff Schroeder Sito Gonzalez Cliff Schroeder
Senior-Expert Wade King Wade King Wade King
Veteran-Amatuer Jason Mansfield Radek Burkat Scot Hawking
Senior-Amatuer Paul Kendall Paul Kendall Paul Kendall
Super-Senior Kim Black Kim Black Kim Black
Junior-Over Chad King Chad King Chad King
Women Karla Brandt Victoria Hett Karla Brandt
Junior-Under Luke Spence Mark Yaschuk Luke Spence

*OK, anyone who just races in the PN Series is a champion, but these racers are the fastest.

We would also like the thank Ray Keller of West Coast Weldtech for his support of the Canadian ISDE team.

---

Past Winners of the Off-Road Series are:

2007

  Overall Coastal Interior
Masters Bobby Prochnau Bobby Prochnau Bobby Prochnau
Expert Ryan Graffunder Josh Allen Ryan Graffunder
Veteran-Expert Sean Merrick Sean Merrick Earl Merrick
Intermediate Kevin Dyck Eric Demoulin Kevin Dyck
Senior-Expert Wade King Wade King Wade King
Veteran-Amatuer Steve Bigham Steve Hofweber Miko McGrady
Senior-Amatuer Kelly Spence Ron Grainger Kelly Spence
Super-Senior Kim Black Kim Black Kim Black
Junior-Over Tyler Toporowski Kyle Chapman Tyler Toporowski
Women Jackie Norris Jean MacDonald Karla Brandt
Junior-Under Tim Dyck Tim Dyck Michael Laycraft

2006

  Overall Coastal Interior
Masters Geoff Nelson Geoff Nelson Aaron Wilson
Expert Malcom Hett Malcom Hett Malcom Hett
Veteran-Expert Rob Pafford Rob Pafford Mike Perrier
Intermediate Dustin Eliason Dustin Eliason Dustin Eliason
Senior-Expert Tony Allen Tony Allen Tony Allen
Veteran-Amatuer Scott Duncan Mark Smode Scott Duncan
Senior-Amatuer Ken Dyck Ken Dyck Ken Dyck
Super-Senior Kim Black Kim Black Mark Deyo
Junior-Over Matt McTavish Rick James Matt McTavish
Women Cindy Pelletier Cindy Pelletier Cindy Pelletier
Junior-Under Ryan Durkee Steven Pelletier Ryan Durkee

2005

  Overall
Masters Aaron Wilson
Expert-Over Kyle Hansom
Expert-Under Tom Simpson
Veteran-Expert Kevin Myhre
Intermediate-Open Sean Monk
Intermediate-Under Ryan Graffunder
Senior-Expert Tony Allen
Veteran-Amatuer Scott Dearden
Senior-Amatuer Rick Beer
Super-Senior Lyle Duronso
Junior-Over Dave Parker
Women Jennifer Purper
Junior Under Dustin Eliason

2004

  Overall
Masters Klade Glasgow
Expert-Over Brandon Johnson
Expert-Under Teddy Hahn
Veteran-Expert Wade King
Intermediate-Open Steve Durst
Intermediate-Under Nick Graffunder
Senior-Expert Scott Weber
Veteran-Amatuer Eric Tietze
Senior-Amatuer Daryll Rasmussen
Super-Senior Lyle Duronso
Junior-Over Lisa Feather
Women Adrianne Powell
Junior Under Ryan Graffunder